Sapporo Rivergate
Sapporo Rivergate – photo 1
Sapporo Rivergate – photo 2
Sapporo Rivergate – photo 3
Sapporo Rivergate – photo 4
Sapporo Rivergate – photo 5

Japanese RestaurantMadison, TN

Sapporo Rivergate

Closed · opens 11:00 AM $10 to $20

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Sapporo Rivergate
Monday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 9:30 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Madison: 7:41 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (615) 865-5940 to confirm.

Location & directions

1593 Gallatin Pike N
Madison, TN 37115

About Sapporo Rivergate

Sapporo Rivergate is a Japanese restaurant you'll find at 1593 Gallatin Pike N in Madison, Tennessee. Our Madison guide covers 19 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Sapporo Rivergate is open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (closed Sunday). Note that it closes between lunch and dinner service on 5 days of the week.

Sapporo Rivergate's menu features 232 dishes and drinks across 14 sections, including Ramen, Raw Sushi Roll, Vegetarian Sushi Roll, Sushi Bowl, and Bottle Drinks. Listed prices range from $0.50 to $98.94, with a typical item around $8.75. Menu highlights include Kimchi Ramen, Volcano Roll, and Shitake Maki.

Service options include delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cozy, quiet, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, comfort food, and hard liquor.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free parking lot, free street parking, and parking. Reservations are accepted; call (615) 865-5940 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
1593 Gallatin Pike N, Madison, TN 37115
Price range
$10 to $20 per person
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (closed Sunday)
Menu
232 items · $0.50–$98.94
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Japanese restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Sapporo Rivergate – photo 1 Sapporo Rivergate – photo 2 Sapporo Rivergate – photo 3 Sapporo Rivergate – photo 4 Sapporo Rivergate – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great tea selection

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Comfort food
  • Hard liquor
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Counter service
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Sapporo Rivergate? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Sapporo Rivergate's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 9:30 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Sapporo Rivergate open on Sunday?

No, Sapporo Rivergate is closed on Sundays.

Where is Sapporo Rivergate located?

Sapporo Rivergate is located at 1593 Gallatin Pike N, Madison, TN 37115.

What is the phone number of Sapporo Rivergate?

You can call Sapporo Rivergate at (615) 865-5940.

Does Sapporo Rivergate offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Sapporo Rivergate offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Sapporo Rivergate?

The typical price range at Sapporo Rivergate is $10 to $20 per person. Menu prices range from $0.50 to $98.94.

Does Sapporo Rivergate take reservations?

Yes, Sapporo Rivergate accepts reservations.

Is Sapporo Rivergate wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating.

Nearby places

All in Madison